jordy (devilfairy666) wrote,
jordy
devilfairy666

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Because I'm bored....





things you ate in the last 24 hours
1. chips and queso
2. 2 hashbrowns
3. Friday's chicken quesadilla rolls

5 things you did so far today
1. took a bath
2. check my email
3. hug my dad
4. watch some deftones vids
5. read newspaper

5 things you look for when youre picking a girlfriend/boyfriend:
1. HONESTY
2. personality
3. shares same interests
4. someone who lieks me for who i am and wont try to change me
5. treats me right and respects me

5 famous people you'd bang in a second
1. CHINO MORENO
2. Cristian Machado
3. Jonny Santos
4. Johnny Depp
5. Trent Reznor

5 things you love
1. Deftones
2. local shows and concerts
3. My REAL friends
4. my flannel sheets
5. gettin trashed with my freinds

5 things you hate
1. guys who play games and fuck me over and hurt me (tahts leaves liek less tehn 10% i do like)
2. Tyler
3. work
4. being sick
5. not havin my own place and bein away from my friends

5 bands you're obsessed with
1. DEFTONES
2. Ill Nino
3. Chimaira
4. Lamb of God
5. Spineshank

Name: Jordan
Do you like it?: Kinda have to
Nicknames: Jordy
Screen name: ChinosRxQueen665
Age: 19
Birthday: 6/26/84
Sign: Cancer
Location: Tyler, TX (aka SHITVILLE)
School: Tyler Junior College...yucky
Eye color: green
Height: 5'4"ish
Birthplace: Tyler, TX
Parents: Virgil and Deb (stepmom)
Siblings: 2 stepbros - JordEn and Byron
Live with: parents for now
Number: 13
Colors: black, red, and pink
Day: Fryday
Month: June
Song: MX by Deftones
Movie: Fight Club
Food: Italian and Mexican
Band: DEFTONES
Season: Winter
Sport: I dont "do" sports
Drink: Dr Pepper
Veggie: Illinois sweet corn
TV Show: Family Guy
Radio Station: 97.1 teh Eagle (Robert rocks!!!!! \m/)
Store: Hor Topic or Hollister
Word: Jesus Louisus
Animal: Dogs
Flower: Daisy
State: TX
Me/You: Myself
Coke/pepsi: Coke
Day/night: Nizzight
Aol/aim: aim
NSYNC/BSB: JT!!
Britney/Christina: Ani DiFranco
Gap/Old Navy: Gap
Lipstick/Lipgloss: Lipgloss
Silver/Gold: silver
Alcohol/Weed: mmmmm booze
Do you have a bf/gf?: nope
Do you have a crush?: kinda, but he led me on and fucked me over so i need to get over him
How long was your longest relationship?: 2 1/2 years
How long was your shortest relationship?: a couple weeks
Who was your first love?: Gavin Coplin
What do you miss about them?: talking to him about EVERYTHING
What is the one thing you would change about your past?: Too much to list
Last thing you heard: my music on teh comp
Last thing you saw: my dad
Last thing you said: no
Who is the last person you saw?: my dad
Who is the last person you kissed?: Jay
Who is the last person you hugged?: my dad
Who is the last person you fought with?: Jay
Who is the last person you were on the phone with?: Ryan
What is the last TV show you saw?: Family Guy
What is the last song you heard?: Elegy, by As I Lay Dying
What are you wearing?: jeans, a little shirt, and my white sweater...and my Docs
Who are you talking to?: nobody
Where are you?: my house
How are you feeling?: lonely :(
Are you in a chatroom?: nope
What day is it tomorrow?: December 9th
What are you going to do: class
What is one of your dreams?: not sayin
Drank?: not today
Smoked?: not today
Stolen?: nope
Done anything illegal?: maybe so, maybe no
Are you a lefty or a righty?: righty
What piercings do you have?: ears (8g), bellybutton, eyebrow
Any tattoos?: 2 stars on either sied of my lower back
Do you drive?: yes a 2001 silver mustang
Do you have glasses or braces?: neither
Do you think you're good looking?: all the time!
Do other people often tell you that you're good-looking?: Hell yeah!
Do you look like any celebrities?: Not a one
Do you wear a watch?: yup
How many coats and jackets do you own?: 2 hoodies, 1 coat, several sweaters
describe your style in [one] word: metalhead/rockstar
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments